Teaching team


Nuestro equipo de apasionados educadores está conformada por docentes altamente calificados, constantemente actualizados

Name Position
Ada Socolich 2nd and 3rd grade English teacher and Science teacher for 3rd grado
Adriana Vitángeli 11th grade Homeroom teacher and Physical Education and Sports teacher for 7th to 11th grade
Alessandra Otárola 2nd grade Assistant teacher
Ana Lam Math coordinator for 3rd to 6th grade, 7th grade Homeroom teacher and Math teacher for 5th and 7th grade
Ana Salinas 9th to 11th grade French teacher
Ana Cecilia Ugarte Kinder Homeroom teacher
Ana Laura Delgado Kinder Homeroom teacher and Religion teacher for 4th grade
Ana María León Visual Arts, Drama and Dance coordinator, 6th grade Homeroom teacher, 6th grade Religion teacher and 6th,10th and 11th grade Visual Arts teacher
Andrea Morey Kinder Assistant teacher
Andrea Peña 2nd grade Assistant teacher
Angélica Guzmán 7th grade Homeroom teacher and Visual Arts teacher for 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 7th and 8th grade
Anggie Toledo Kinder Assistant teacher
Angie Vidal 10th and 11th grade Informatics teacher and Religion teacher for 10th and 11th grade
Annelise González 1st grade Homeroom teacher and Language, Social Media and Math teacher for 1st grade
Antonio Castañeda 1st, 2nd, 4th.5th and 9th grade Visual Arts teacher and French teacher for 10th grade
Atico Raya Physical Education teacher for 2nd to 4th grade, and for 9th to 10th grade
Berenice Ventura Kinder Homeroom teacher
Brenda Reyes Kinder Homeroom teacher
Camila Delgado 1st grade Assistant teacher
Carla Crovetto French coordinator and French teacher for 7th to 11th grade
Carla Pastor 1st grade Homeroom teacher and Language, Social Media and Math teacher for 1st grade
Carmen Sofía Coz 7th and 8th grade Informatics teacher and Religion teacher for 7th and 8th grade
Carolina De los Ríos Science sub-coordinator for primary and 4th grade Science teacher
Carolina Gamarra 10th grade Homeroom teacher and 10th and 11th grade Language teacher
Cecilia Tudela 1st grade Assistant teacher
César Ruiz de Somocurcio 8th, 10th and 11th grade Science teacher
Chris Lewen Physical Education and Sports coordinator, 6th grade Homeroom teacher and Physical Education teacher for 5th to 10th grade
Claudia Neyra World History, World Geography and Humanities coordinator, 11th grade Humanities teacher and 10th grade World History teacher
Corey Doyle Teacher in charge of international activities, 5th grade Homeroom teacher and 4th and 5th grade English teacher
Douglas Scott High School level English coordinator and English teacher for 7th, 8th and 11th grade
Elsa Aranibar 1st grade Homeroom teacher, Language, Social Media and Math teacher for 1st grade and 6th grade Religion teacher
Evangelina Beierbach 9th grade Homeroom teacher and 7th to 9th grade Language teacher
Fernando Martínez 8th grade Homeroom teacher, and 8th and 9th grade Math teacher
Fernando Valiente Physical Education and Sports teacher for 7th to 11th grade
Fiorella Jiménez Kinder Homeroom teacher
Francisca Cubillas 3rd grade Homeroom teacher, 3rd grade Language and Social Media teacher and Math teacher for 3rd and 4th grade
Gabriela Sáenz 1st grade Assistant teacher
Gean Pool Uceda Drama teacher for 9th to 11th grade
Genevieve Roos Kinder Homeroom teacher
Geraldine Tirado Science coordinator and 7th, 8th and 10th grade Science teacher
Giannina De Oyague English teacher for 1st and 2nd grade
Giomara Arcia 3rd grade Homeroom teacher, English and Science teacher for 3rd grade and 4th grade English teacher
Gisela Pérez Ruibal Music coordinator and Music teacher for 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 7th, 8th and 11th grade
Hermann Feiertag Science laboratories manager
Hernán Pacheco 11th grade Homeroom teacher, 10th grade Math teacher and 11th grade Applied Math and Arithmetic-Algebra teacher
Ian Talavera High School Math coordinator and 6th and 7th grade Math teacher
Iris Espada 2nd grade Homeroom teacher and Language, Social Media and Math teacher for 2nd grade
Iván Roa 8th grade Homeroom teacher and 7th, 8th and 10th grade Humanities teacher
Janet Vasconzuelo Physical Education and Sports teacher for 7th to 10th grade
Jeanette Espino 7th and 8th grade Pachacamac Workshops teacher
Jessica Muro 2nd grade Assistant teacher
Johanna Vera Kinder Homeroom teacher
Jorge Ferradas Informatics coordinator and 11th grade Geometry and Trigonometry teacher
José Hurtado Informatics coordinator, 10th grade Math and 11th grade Geometry and Trigonometry teacher
José Luis Bendezú Physical Education teacher for 9th and 10th grade
José Luis Tordoya 5th and 6th grade Math teacher and 11th grade Science teacher
Jossie Galindo 7th grade Homeroom teacher, Language and Social Media coordinator for 3rd to 6th grade, 6th grade Language and Social Media teacher, 7th grade Language teacher, and 7th grade Religion teacher
Julio Medina 5th, 6th and 9th grade Science teacher
Karla Mendoza Kinder Assistant teacher
Lesli La Rosa 1st and 2nd grade English teacher
Liliana Herrera 5th grade Language and Social Media teacher and 5th and 6th grade Religion teacher
Liliana Iparraguirre 7th, 8th y 9th grade Humanities teacher
Lorena Merel Kinder Homeroom teacher and 4th grade Religion teacher
Lucía Salinas 5th grade Homeroom teacher, Language and Social Media for 5th and 6th grade and Religion teacher for 4th and 5th grade
Magna Ayarza Kinder Homeroom teacher and kinder integrated areas sub-coordinator
María Cecilia Espejo Language High school level coordinator and 9th grade Language teacher
María Laura Muñoz 10th grade Humanities teacher and 11th grade Philosophy and Ethics teacher
Mariana Cortijo Drama teacher for 7th and 8th grade
Mariana Mora Kinder Homeroom teacher
Marina Heredia 8th and 9th grade Informatics teacher
Marisol Otero 8th, 9th and 11th grade French teacher
Markolf Jeutter 8th grade Homeroom teacher and 8th, 10th, and 11th grade English teacher
Martha Acosta Music teacher for 1st, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th grade and 7th and 8th grade Religion teacher
Martha Venegas 1st grade Assistant teacher
Mauro Vásquez 7th and 8th grade Music teacher
Melissa Prokop 4th grade Homeroom teacher, 3rd and 4th grade English teacher and Science teacher for 3rd grade
Milagros Chávez 1st and 2nd grade Math sub-coordinator
Nadia Romaní Kinder Homeroom teacher
Noelia Herencia Music teacher for 4th to 9th grade
Nuymi Usaqui 4th grade Homeroom teacher, 3rd and 4th grade Language and Social Media teacher and 4th grade Math teacher
Paola Yerovi 8th, 9th and 11th grade Language teacher
Patricia Críspin 3rd grade Homeroom teacher and 3rd grade Language, Social Media, Math and Religion teacher
Patricia Rhor English Elementary and Middle school coordinator and 5th grade English teacher and 3rd Religion teacher
Patrick Tan Physical Education and Sports teacher for 7th to 10th grade
Paul Clarke Teacher in charge of international exchanges, 9th grade Homeroom teacher and 9th, 10th and 11th grade English teacher
Pilar Arana Workshops and Instrument Program coordinator, 1st grade Homeroom teacher and Language, Social Media and Math teacher for 1st grade
Pilar Quintana Kinder Homeroom teacher and kinder English sub-coordinator
Raúl Rueda 10th grade Homeroom teacher, 11th grade Science teacher and Math teacher for 10th and 11th grade
Renata Arce Kinder Assistant teacher
Renzo Lahura 9th grade Homeroom teacher, 7th and 9th grade Humanities teacher and 8th grade World History teacher
Roberto López 7th and 8th grade Math teacher
Rodrigo Heredia Kinder Homeroom teacher
Rosa Larrauri 4th grade Homeroom teacher and Language and Social Media teacher for 4th to 6th grade and 4th grade Math teacher
Rosemarie Desmé 11th grade Homeroom teacher, Humanities sub-coordinator for 7th to 9th grade and 8th and 11th grade Humanities teacher
Ruth Vásquez 2nd grade Homeroom teacher and Language, Social Media and Math teacher for 2nd grade
Sandivel Apaza 10th grade Homeroom teacher and 9th, 10th and 11th grade Math teacher
Sandra Alejos Tutora de 2º grado, subcoordinadora de Comunicación y Medio Social de 1º y 2º grado y profesora de Comunicación, Medio Social y Matemática de 2º grado
Sandra Espinola 6th grade Homeroom teacher and English teacher for 6th grade
Sheillah Gutiérrez Kinder Homeroom teacher
Silvia Cristelli 2nd grade English teacher
Sofia Ramírez Kinder Homeroom teacher
Talia Celi 7th and 9th grade World History and World Geography teacher
Talia Lund 5th grade Homeroom teacher and Science teacher for 5th and 6th grade
Vanessa Valencia Religion sub-coordinator and 8th to 11th grade Religion teacher
Wendy Trouwborst Teacher in charge of British English Olympics (BEO) and 7th, 9th and 10th grade English teacher
Ximena Grandez 7th, 8th, and 9th grade Science teacher
Ximena Martínez Kinder Homeroom teacher
Cookies use: This website uses its own and others cookies to improve your user experience and offer you an optimal service. If you continue browsing our website, you will be accepting the use of cookies and the conditions established in our Privacy Polity.   Agree